Ram-Eesh Institute of Voc. & Tech. Education
"IGNITING YOUNG MINDS"

Co-curricular Activities

Winner List (Session: 2017-18)

Sr. No.

Events

Names

Venue

Position

1

Udgaar  (Debate Hindi)

Vikas Sharma

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

2

Ardent  (Debate English)

Yukta Munjal

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

3

Tal Se Tal                     
(Group Dance Filmy)

Alisha Bansal, Sakshi Sinha, Jyoti Sharma, Tanya Goyal, Chhaya Chauhan, Shalini, Sushmita, Bhumika, Chetana Rajput, Kanika Sharma

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

4

One Act Play
(Sarhad ke nighebaan)

Anil Kr Yadav, Shivam Sharma, Vaibhav Parashar, Basheel, Chanchal Sharma, Sumit Keshri, Azaharuddin, Richa Tiwari, Keshav Sharma, Saurav, Ankur, Neha, Shashank Jain, Hiba Khan

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

5

Duet Song (Jugalbandi)

Neetu Upadhayaya, Shubhangi Sharma

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

6

Anchors of the Fest

Chhaya Chauhan & Anil Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

7

100 Mtr. Race(Boys)

Kunal Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

8

200 Mtr. Race(Boys)

Kunal Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

9

100 Mtr. Race(Girls)

Neeraj Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

10

200 Mtr. Race(Girls)

Neeraj Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

11

Relay Race (Boys)

Kunal Kumar, Vishal Chaudhary, Girish Nagar, Vipin Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

12

Discus Throw(Boys)

Sarvan Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

13

Shot Put

Sarvan Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

14

Tug of War(Girls)

Shweta Rai, Dimpy Vanvari, Archana Gautam, Km Shivani, Riya Anand, Neeraj Bhati, Chanchal Singh, Neetu Upadhayaya, Chanchal Sharma

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

15

Badminton Doubles (Boys)

Manav Bhatia & Abhigyan Tiwari

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

16

Badminton Doubles(Girls)

Riya Anand & Samiksha Verma

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

17

Carom Singles (Boys)

Nitesh Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

18

Carom Doubles (Boys)

Shubham Sharma & Nitesh Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

19

Carom Doubles (Girls)

Sonal Shri Priya & Riya Anand

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

20

Chess (Boys)

Nitesh Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

21

Chess (Girls)

Sonal Shri Priya

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

22

Long Jump (Boys)

Kunal Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

23

Long Jump (Girls)

Sakshi Sharma

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

24

Sports Man of the Year

Mr. Kunal Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

-

 

Winner List (Session: 2016-17)

Sr. No.

Events

Names

Venue

Position

1

Group Dance(Folk)

Vaishali Chadda, Neetu Chauhan, Manisha, Shubhangi Sharma, Sapna I, Riya Anand,  Mithilesh, Anju, Payal Gupta, Pratibha Mathur

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

2

Group Dance
(Filmi)

Bhawna , Kajol Verma, Monika Sharma, Pooja, Alisha Bansal, Kanika Sharma, Bhumika, Chhaya Chauhan, Ruchika Lath, Shubhangi Sharma

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

3

Solo Song(Hindi)

Mohd. Ashraf

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

4

One Act Play

Anshu Priya, Durgesh Tiwari, Vaibhav Parashar, Anil Kr Yadav, Yukta Munjal, Neetu Chauhan, Rishi Devina, Md. Basheel, Kartikeya Sharma, Chanchal Sharma, Richa Tiwari, Pooja Singh, Mukesh Kumar Kushwaha, Sumit Chowbey

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

5

Debate (Hindi)

Vikas Sharma

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

6

Duet Song

Mohammad Ashraf & Nishant Dembla

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

7

Anchors of the Fest

Chhaya Chauhan & Anil Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

8

100 Mtr. Race(Boys)

Nakul

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

9

100 Mtr. Race(Boys)

Vipin Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

10

100 Mtr. Race(Girls)

Neeraj Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

11

Discus Throw(Boys)

Sarvan Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

12

Discus Throw(Girls)

Neeraj Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

13

Shot Put

Sarvan Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

14

Tug of War(Boys)

Sarvan Kumar , Deepak Chauhan, Neeraj Chauhan, Shashank Singh, Vipin Bhati, Lokesh Kumar, Siddhant Chauhan, Nakul Tongad, Shivam Sharma, Kuldeep Nagar, Tarun Kumar, Annu Sharma

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

15

Tug of War(Girls)

Thokchom Biona, Shweta Arya, Shweta Rai, Dimpy Vanvari, Archana Gautam, Km Shivani, Neha Pal, Riya Anand, Neeraj Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

16

Badminton(Boys)

Manav Bhatia, Vikas Kumar, Kartikeya Sharma, Nishant Dembla

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

17

Badminton(Girls)

Riya Anand, Shruti Chaudhary, Neha Pal, Shweta Rai

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

18

Volley Ball

Aniruddh Yadav, Sarvan Kumar,  Mohd. Ashraf, Neeraj Singh Chauhan, Deepak Singh Chauhan, Amit Upaddhyay, Vipin Bhati, Vikas Chaprana, Abdul Kareem, Shivam Sharma, Shashank Singh, Neeraj Singh

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

19

Carom (Doubles)

Thokchom Biona, Shailja Singh

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

18

Kho Kho(Boys)

Vipin Bhati, Sarvan Kumar, Siddhant Chauhan, Nakul Tongad, Shashank Singh, Sumit Chaubey, Animesh Singh, Sandeep Yadav, Javed Ali, Jai Pandey, Vikas Sharma, Deepak Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

20

Kho Kho(Girls)

Pooja Yadav, Shweta Arya, Kajol Verma, Neha Pal, Dimpy Vanvari, Shruti Chaudhary, Riya Anand, Neeraj Bhati, Pooja Sharma, Neetu Upaddhyay, Km Shivani , Km Payal

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

21

Chess

Shashank Gupta

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

22

Sports Man of the Year

Mr. Sarvan Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

-

23

Sports Woman of the Year

Ms. Neeraj Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

-

 

Winner List (Session: 2015-16)

Sr. No.

Events

Names

Venue

Position

1

Group Dance(Folk)

Vaishali Chaddha,, Kajal Sharma,
Dimpy Vanvari, Neha Pal, Manisha, Riya Anand,Tammana Rai, Neetu Upadhaya, Ruchika Lath

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

2

Group Dance
(Filmi)

Kajol Verma, Pooja, Bhawna Mawri,  Alisha Bansal, Kanika Sharma, Priyanka, Chhaya Chauhan, Bhumika Sharma, Chetna Rajput, Shivendu Mishra, Durgesh Tiwari

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

3

Solo Song(Hindi)

Mohd. Ashraf

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

4

One Act Play

Dhanraj Mishra, Deepak Pandey,  Prashant Gupta, Anil Kumar Yadav, Shivendu Mishra, Durgesh Tiwari,   Sumit Choubey, Vaibhav Parasar,Yukta Munjal, Neetu Updhaya, Chhaya Chauhan

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

5

Mime

Sumit Choubey, Dhanraj Mishra, Deepak Pandey, Shivendu Mishra, Durgesh Tiwari, Prashant Gupta, Himanchal Singh, Kamlesh Chandra

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

6

Duet Song

Sonali Awasthi, Gourav Sharma

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

7

100 Mtr. Race(Boys)

Nakul

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

8

100 Mtr. Race(Girls)

Neeraj Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

9

200 Mtr. Race(Boys)

Nakul

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

10

200 Mtr. Race(Girls)

Neeraj Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

11

400 Mtr. Race(Girls)

Neeraj Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

12

400 Mtr. Race(Girls)

Lata Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

13

Relay Race(Girls)

Priyanka,  Preeti Bhati, Lata Bhati,
Neeraj Bhati, Preeti Bhati, Lata Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

14

Three Legged Race(Girls)

Neeraj Bhati, Pooja

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

15

Discus Throw(Boys)

Sarvan

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

16

Long Jump(Boys)

Nakul Kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

17

Long Jump(Girls)

Lata Bhati

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

18

Shot Put(Boys)

Sarvan

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

19

Shot Put(Boys)

Nakul

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

20

Tug of War(Boys)

Mohit Nagar, Shashank Singh, Sivanand Mishra, Nakul, Naresh, Kuldeep, Sarvan, Rohit, Deepak Chauhan, Anirudh, Imran, Shashank

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

21

Tug of War(Girls)

Preeti Bhati, Sonika, Shweta Arya, Shweta Rai, Dimpy, Priyanka, Riya Anand, Archana Gautam, Lata Bhati
Pooja

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

22

Badminton(Girls)

Preeti Bhati, Lata Bhati, Riya Anand

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

23

Volley Ball

Anirudh, Vipin Bhati, Ashraf, Neeraj Singh, Neeraj SinghChauhan,
Shashank, Mukesh, Arun Chaudhary, Sarvan Kumar, Nakul,Rohit, Deepak

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

24

Throw Ball

Preeti Bhati, Lata Bhati, Manni Sharma, Dimpy, Neha, Sonika, Riya Anand, Shweta Arya, Shweta Rai, Archana Gautam, Sikha Rathi, Alisha

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

I

25

Cricket

Shashank Singh, Avinash Shankar, Rohit, Sarvan Kumar, Vipin Bhati Pawan Saraswat, Rishi Kumar, Sitesh, Tarun
Sadique, Kuldeep, Animesh, Nakul, Rahul kumar

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

26

Carom

Lata Bhati, Shashank Singh

Ram-Eesh Group of Institutions

II

 

IMPORTANT LINKS